Fast, Easy, Affordable, and Safe

Spouse and Minor Children

The number of Green Cards issued in this manner is not limited since the U.S. government desires to keep families together. However, only certain family members are considered immediate relatives of a U.S. citizen: spouses, widows and widowers, parents and unmarried children who are under 21 years of age. These foreigners may apply for a Green Card while in the U.S. provided that they entered the country in a legal way.

100% Secure

We use most advanced security measures to protect your personal data and documents. We never release your information to anyone

100% acceptance by USCIS

If you are not entirely happy with our services or simply changed your mind, we will be happy to refund your payment in full

Access from anywhere

With online access, you can switch between devices and securely pick up right where you left off when it's convenient

The United States wants its citizens to be together with their closest family members, and makes it easier and faster for these “immediate relatives” to get a Green Card. Who is an immediate relative? This group includes a U.S. citizen’s spouse and children, and also includes parents of citizens who are at least twenty-one years old. Unlike other groups of immigrants, there is no limit on how many immediate relatives can be given Green Cards in a year. As long as these immediate relatives are in the U.S. and entered it legally, they can apply to become permanent residents without having to leave the country. This is true even if they are present or working in the U.S. illegally.

COMPLETE THE ONLINE FORM

Once you take our free, easy to understand eligibility quizzes, our system will choose the best option for you. After answering simple questions, the appropriate immigration form will be generated for you. Our step-by-step instructions will tell you what to do next, how much to pay and where to send your form.


How to Use

See 3 short videos as it is easy and fast

Pass eligibility quiz

All our eligibility quizzes are prepared by experienced immigration attorneys and are easy to use and understand. It only takes several minutes to complete a quiz and find out if you all eligible to apply. If you pass the quiz we will automatically choose all required forms for your immigration case

Fill the forms

We provide you with all immigration forms you will need to submit to the USCIS and receive a positive result. Our forms are customised to ensure that you fully understand all questions and provide accurate answers in all required fields

Document Checklist

Once you fill out your immigration form(s) our system will generate a customized checklist of documents you will need to submit to the USCIS with your immigration case. You can easily upload your documents into our system and request an attorney review to ensure that they are accurate and sufficient

Why You Should Use USImmigrationForms.com

USImmigrationForms.com will be there for you every step of the way. We can promise:

  • No Mistakes. Simplified quizzes ensure that you understand the questions so that you can give complete and accurate answers.
  • No Guesswork About Forms. We automatically include all the forms that you need for your application. We even pre-fill information on the forms so you never enter the same information twice.
  • Your Progress will be Automatically Saved. You can save your progress anytime and come back later to finish without losing all your work.
  • Document Check list. Predefined and customized list of all supporting documents based on your immigration case and your answers.
  • Step by Step Instructions. We include everything from how to assemble your completed documents into a proper filing package, how to write the check to USCIS, and where you will need to mail your application for filing. We even provide with free shipping label (USPS).
  • Access from Your Mobile Device. On the go? No problem. Use our handy mobile app to keep working even when you’re not at home.
  • Quick and Easy Preparation. Use your phone to take pictures of your supporting documents and easily upload them to your file.
  • Certified Translation of Supporting Documents. You can upload your own translated copy or we can translate your required supporting documents into English. (Extra charges apply)

USCIS

Traditional method of filing

Do you know if you are eligible to apply?+-

NO, See USCIS Instruction

Do you know what immigration form(s) to use? +-

NO, See USCIS Instruction

Do you know what documents and/or evidence to submit with your application?+-

NO, See USCIS Instruction

Do you know the amount of the government fee(s) you need to pay?+-

NO, See USCIS Instruction

Do you know where to file the your immigration package?+-

NO, See USCIS Instruction

usimmigrationforms

Fill out the N-400 form easily and quickly

Do you know if you are eligible to apply?+-

All our eligibility quizzes are prepared by experienced immigration attorneys and are easy to use and understand. It only takes several minutes to complete a quiz andfind outif you alleligible to apply. If you pass the quiz we will automatically choose all required forms for your immigration case.

Do you know what immigration form(s) to use?+-

We provide you with all immigration forms you will needto submit tothe USCIS and receive a positive result. Our Questionaries are customized to ensure that you fully understand all questions and provide accurate answers in all required fields.

Do you know what documents and/or evidence to submit with your application?+-

Once you fill out your immigration form(s) oursystem will generate a customized checklist ofdocuments you will needto submit to the USCIS with your immigration case. You can easily upload your documents into oursystem and request anattorney review toensure that they are accurate and sufficient.

Do you know the amount of the government fee(s) you need to pay?+-

Get detailed fees instruction andexample how write your check to USCIS

Do you know where to file the your immigration package?+-

Once your application ready tobe filed you will be provided with detailed instructions onwhere to file and FREE Shipping to USCIS from you home. Also what to expect after your case is filed with the USCIS.

“Because of your assistance, my husband and I were able to be together with our three sons. The best part was it did not cost a lot of money because we did not have to pay lawyers.“

Sofía J.
JUÁREZ, MEXICO

Our online software makes it so easy to complete your immigration paperwork

Our online software makes it so easy to complete your immigration paperwork

General instruction by USCIS

The process will depend on whether the foreign relative of a citizen is currently in the U.S. or not. Either way, the U.S. national has to file a petition (form I-130) with the USCIS in order to show their U.S. citizenship and the nature of relationship to the non-U.S. family member. In addition, applicants who are already in the U.S. may seek to adjust their current status (form I-485) as well as apply for work and travel permits. Otherwise, those outside the U.S. borders will have to apply for an immigrant visa at a local U.S. consulate.

Affidavit of Support

In order for a foreign national’s adjustment of status or immigrant visa applications to be complete, the U.S. citizen has to prove that they are able and willing to support their non-U.S. relative financially for the first 10 years after a Green Card is issued. If the U.S. citizen does not have the required amount of income themselves, they may find an additional sponsor, or offer some sort of property they own.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I know if I am eligible for a Family-based Green card?

A prospective Family-based permanent resident, by and large, has to be a U.S. citizen’s or a Green Card holder’s either nearest blood relative, such as a child, sibling and parent, or a relative by the reason of marriage – a lawful spouse. More distant family members – uncles, aunts, cousins, grandparents, nieces and nephews – are not considered for this type of immigration benefit.

Who falls under Family First Preference Category (F1)?

This category is set for the U.S. citizens’ sons and daughters who happen to be single and at least 21 years of age. The main reason behind this specific requirement is that these adults are considered to be capable of supporting themselves and therefore pushed further down the Green Card waiting line. The number of F-1 category visas available is limited (approximately 23,000) and the waiting periods can be rather lengthy.

Who falls under Family Second Preference Category (F2)?

This is a relatively large category with an assigned 114,200 visas every year, not counting those unissued visas from the F1 Preference group. Those foreign nationals who fall under one of the following two subgroups qualify for this type of immigration benefit: immediate relatives of Green Card holders (spouses and unmarried children under 21 years of age) – 2A applicants; and Green Card holders’ unmarried sons and daughters of at least 21 years of age – 2B applicants. The first subgroup of family members – the immediate relatives – is given preference when it comes to the number of visas granted. Also, the waiting period is much shorter that for the second subgroup.

Who falls under Family Third Preference Category (F3)?

F3 category is designated for married children of U.S. citizens. Married sons and daughters are considered independent adults and, as a result of their marriage, not in need of financial support from their U.S. parents. This is one of the cases where the number of visas granted is relatively low (23,400 in addition to any F1 and F2 visas leftover). The waiting period is at least 3 years.

Who falls under Family Fourth Preference Category (F4)?

If you are either a brother or a sister of a U.S. citizen and your U.S. sibling is at least 21 years of age, then you qualify to file a petition under this particular category. The waiting period for this type of benefit is extremely long (around 10 years) due to the perception that such a relationship is relatively distant.

How to find out if I am ineligible to apply for an immigrant visa?

The USCIS have created a list of foreign nationals who are prohibited from seeking any type of immigration benefits. These individuals include, but not limited to those with physical and mental disorders posing risk to the U.S. public; anyone affiliated with drug, criminal and terrorist groups; those who disobey immigration regulations in any way. Under extremely rare circumstances can this ban be lifted and the grounds of inadmissibility removed.

Be aware of any changes in US immigration policy

Our robot will always keep you posted on the Facebook

 

 

Our online software makes it so easy to complete your immigration paperwork

Our online software makes it so easy to complete your immigration paperwork

Usimmigrationforms.com is not a law firm. We do not provide legal advise or opinion to our customers. If you have a complicated case or need to receive a legal advise please consult with an experienced immigration attorney.

Immigration Advocacy Service

Immigration Advocacy Service

With our Attorney Application Review option, you can choose to have an experienced immigration attorney review your application and correct any mistakes.

With our Attorney Application Review option, you can choose to have an experienced immigration attorney review your application and correct any mistakes.

646-838-3958      info@usimmigrationforms.com

646-838-3958

info@usimmigrationforms.com

160 Broadway 4th floor New York NY 10038

160 Broadway 4th floor

New York NY 10038

Follow us

Follow us

Receive the latest news

Receive the latest news

TERMS AND CONDITIONS | PRIVACY U.S. immigration forms is not affiliated with the USCIS or any government agency. We are not a law firm, do not provide legal advice, and are not a substitute for the advice of an attorney. Customer support is for technical and billing issues only, and will not answer legal questions. Some forms that can be completed online using our service are available and come with written instructions for free from the USCIS. U.S. immigration forms purchase price does not include any government application, biometric or filing fees. Access to and use of the usimmigrationforms.com website, as well as all cancellation, termination or refund/return policies, are subject to U.S. immigration forms Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. The “U.S. immigration forms” mark and U.S. immigration forms logo are service marks registered with the United States Patent and Trademark Office under the laws of the United States of America.

Eng