Fast, Easy, Affordable, and Safe

Investment EB-5 Visa

TIn exchange for a monetary investment, the USCIS may grant permanent residence to as many as 10,000 eligible entrepreneurs every year.

100% Secure

We use most advanced security measures to protect your personal data and documents. We never release your information to anyone

100% acceptance by USCIS

If you are not entirely happy with our services or simply changed your mind, we will be happy to refund your payment in full

Access from anywhere

With online access, you can switch between devices and securely pick up right where you left off when it's convenient

The Immigrant Investor Program allows you to obtain your lawful permanent resident status in the preference category of EB-5. It is available to those immigrant investors who have invested, or are in the process of investing, $1 million in a new business which employs at least 10 full-time US employees. If you invest in an area that has been deemed a “targeted employment area” a minimum of only $500,000 is required. If you do not have a specific business to invest in, you may also indirectly invest through a Regional Center.

COMPLETE THE ONLINE FORM

Once you take our free, easy to understand eligibility quizzes, our system will choose the best option for you. After answering simple questions, the appropriate immigration form will be generated for you. Our step-by-step instructions will tell you what to do next, how much to pay and where to send your form.


How to Use

See 3 short videos as it is easy and fast

Pass eligibility quiz

All our eligibility quizzes are prepared by experienced immigration attorneys and are easy to use and understand. It only takes several minutes to complete a quiz and find out if you all eligible to apply. If you pass the quiz we will automatically choose all required forms for your immigration case

Fill the forms

We provide you with all immigration forms you will need to submit to the USCIS and receive a positive result. Our forms are customised to ensure that you fully understand all questions and provide accurate answers in all required fields

Document Checklist

Once you fill out your immigration form(s) our system will generate a customized checklist of documents you will need to submit to the USCIS with your immigration case. You can easily upload your documents into our system and request an attorney review to ensure that they are accurate and sufficient

Why You Should Use USImmigrationForms.com

USImmigrationForms.com will be there for you every step of the way. We can promise:

  • No Mistakes. Simplified quizzes ensure that you understand the questions so that you can give complete and accurate answers.
  • No Guesswork About Forms. We automatically include all the forms that you need for your application. We even pre-fill information on the forms so you never enter the same information twice.
  • Your Progress will be Automatically Saved. You can save your progress anytime and come back later to finish without losing all your work.
  • Document Check list. Predefined and customized list of all supporting documents based on your immigration case and your answers.
  • Step by Step Instructions. We include everything from how to assemble your completed documents into a proper filing package, how to write the check to USCIS, and where you will need to mail your application for filing. We even provide with free shipping label (USPS).
  • Access from Your Mobile Device. On the go? No problem. Use our handy mobile app to keep working even when you’re not at home.
  • Quick and Easy Preparation. Use your phone to take pictures of your supporting documents and easily upload them to your file.
  • Certified Translation of Supporting Documents. You can upload your own translated copy or we can translate your required supporting documents into English. (Extra charges apply)

USCIS

Traditional method of filing

Do you know if you are eligible to apply?+-

NO, See USCIS Instruction

Do you know what immigration form(s) to use? +-

NO, See USCIS Instruction

Do you know what documents and/or evidence to submit with your application?+-

NO, See USCIS Instruction

Do you know the amount of the government fee(s) you need to pay?+-

NO, See USCIS Instruction

Do you know where to file the your immigration package?+-

NO, See USCIS Instruction

usimmigrationforms

Fill out the N-400 form easily and quickly

Do you know if you are eligible to apply?+-

All our eligibility quizzes are prepared by experienced immigration attorneys and are easy to use and understand. It only takes several minutes to complete a quiz andfind outif you alleligible to apply. If you pass the quiz we will automatically choose all required forms for your immigration case.

Do you know what immigration form(s) to use?+-

We provide you with all immigration forms you will needto submit tothe USCIS and receive a positive result. Our Questionaries are customized to ensure that you fully understand all questions and provide accurate answers in all required fields.

Do you know what documents and/or evidence to submit with your application?+-

Once you fill out your immigration form(s) oursystem will generate a customized checklist ofdocuments you will needto submit to the USCIS with your immigration case. You can easily upload your documents into oursystem and request anattorney review toensure that they are accurate and sufficient.

Do you know the amount of the government fee(s) you need to pay?+-

Get detailed fees instruction andexample how write your check to USCIS

Do you know where to file the your immigration package?+-

Once your application ready tobe filed you will be provided with detailed instructions onwhere to file and FREE Shipping to USCIS from you home. Also what to expect after your case is filed with the USCIS.

“Making a financial contribution to a company I believed in allowed two of my dreams to come true. I can watch the company I believe in grow while I live in the United States. I’m especially proud that I was able to do it on my own with your help.“

Joo-won H.
SEOUL, SOUTH KOREA

Our online software makes it so easy to complete your immigration paperwork

Our online software makes it so easy to complete your immigration paperwork

General instruction by USCIS

Generally the following evidence must be submitted with an EB-5:

  • Evidence the business is real and operating (for example, past three years of tax returns).
  • Evidence the capital was lawfully-gained:
    • Personal, corporate, or partnership tax returns for the past 5 years;
    • Evidence or records from foreign businesses identifying the sources of capital;
    • Proof of investor’s other income during previous years;
    • Sales contracts if the the funds are the result of the sale of a house or business;
    • Loan or mortgage agreements, certificates given for investments, evidence of property transferred from abroad, evidence of purchased assets, and bank statement.
  • Evidence of the required investment.
  • If you are not investing through a Regional Center Program, you will need to provide evidence of the investor’s day-to-day operation of the business through either management or policy.
  • Description and title of the investor’s job duties.
  • A reasonable business plan to show that the business will create 10 jobs for US workers or if the business is established, then evidence that 10 jobs have been created:
    • If the jobs have already been created, then I-9s and tax records of the employee must be provided;
    • If the jobs have not been created, then a business plan demonstrating that 10 US workers will be hired within the next 2 years must be provided.
  • If you are investing in a targeted employment area and are required to invest only $500,000 you must also submit the following:
    • Evidence that 10 US workers have been hired or a business plan demonstrating that 10 US workers will be hired in a targeted employment area;
    • Proof that the targeted employment area has high unemployment a letter from a state agency stating the area is classified as a “high unemployment” area.

If you are investing in a new commercial enterprise you must provide proof of business organization documents, articles of incorporation, or authorization to do business in a US state or municipality.

If you are investing in a troubled business you will need to maintain at least 10 US worker jobs for at least 2 years starting from the pre-investment level. Photocopies of tax records, a comprehensive business plan, form I-9 should be submitted.

If you are investing a Regional Center Program, you should include a letter from USCIS designating a regional center. In addition, you will also have to show that you have created at least 10 direct or indirect full time positions or will create 10 direct jobs for US workers.

The process to obtain conditional lawful permanent residence through an EB-5 application takes about one and half years. It will take an additional six months to obtain a green card or longer if there are issues with your background check.

Our online software makes it so easy to complete your immigration paperwork

Our online software makes it so easy to complete your immigration paperwork

Frequently Asked Questions

Once I invest in a business, when must the required 10 jobs be created?
During the two year period immediately following when you became a permanent resident you must complete the requirement of 10 jobs being created.
Once I invest in a US business, do I need to have a specific relationship with the business I invest in?
There is no requirement that the investor own a specific percentage of the business, be an officer, or be an employee of the business. The investor, however, must be engaged some way in the business. This can include involvement in day-to-day managerial control, membership on the board of directors, or being a limited partner.
I plan to invest in an existing business. Are there any special rules that I need to follow for my investment?
To qualify for an EB-5 your investment must result in a 40% increase in either the number of employees of the business or net worth.
Which type of business do I have to invest in to be eligible for an EB-5 investor visa?
There are no specifics on the specific type of business that you must invest in. The US investment must be in one of the four following forms: creation of a new business, an existing business that is restructured into a new business, an existing business that is expanded, or failing business that is being saved.

Be aware of any changes in US immigration policy

Our robot will always keep you posted on the Facebook

 

 

Our online software makes it so easy to complete your immigration paperwork

Our online software makes it so easy to complete your immigration paperwork

Usimmigrationforms.com is not a law firm. We do not provide legal advise or opinion to our customers. If you have a complicated case or need to receive a legal advise please consult with an experienced immigration attorney.

Immigration Advocacy Service

Immigration Advocacy Service

With our Attorney Application Review option, you can choose to have an experienced immigration attorney review your application and correct any mistakes.

With our Attorney Application Review option, you can choose to have an experienced immigration attorney review your application and correct any mistakes.

646-838-3958      info@usimmigrationforms.com

646-838-3958

info@usimmigrationforms.com

160 Broadway 4th floor New York NY 10038

160 Broadway 4th floor

New York NY 10038

Follow us

Follow us

Receive the latest news

Receive the latest news

TERMS AND CONDITIONS | PRIVACY U.S. immigration forms is not affiliated with the USCIS or any government agency. We are not a law firm, do not provide legal advice, and are not a substitute for the advice of an attorney. Customer support is for technical and billing issues only, and will not answer legal questions. Some forms that can be completed online using our service are available and come with written instructions for free from the USCIS. U.S. immigration forms purchase price does not include any government application, biometric or filing fees. Access to and use of the usimmigrationforms.com website, as well as all cancellation, termination or refund/return policies, are subject to U.S. immigration forms Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. The “U.S. immigration forms” mark and U.S. immigration forms logo are service marks registered with the United States Patent and Trademark Office under the laws of the United States of America.

Eng