Fast, Easy, Affordable, and Safe

Extraordinary Ability (O visa)

Athletes, business professionals, educators, scientists, and artists of all types may qualify for an O visa if they have been nationally or internationally recognized in their respective fields.

100% Secure

We use most advanced security measures to protect your personal data and documents. We never release your information to anyone

100% acceptance by USCIS

If you are not entirely happy with our services or simply changed your mind, we will be happy to refund your payment in full

Access from anywhere

With online access, you can switch between devices and securely pick up right where you left off when it's convenient

If you have extraordinary abilities in art, sciences, education, business and sport you may come to work in the United States. To receive an O-1 visa you must meet the following criteria:

– You have superior knowledge, ability, expertise and accomplishments;
–  Your ability must be recognized and documented;
–  You must be coming to the US to continue to work in your field of your extraordinary ability.

You can also secure O-2 visa(s) for your assistants, coaches and others who will be helping you in your work. Spouse or unmarried minor child of O-1 and O-2 visa holders may receive O-3 visa.

COMPLETE THE ONLINE FORM

Once you take our free, easy to understand eligibility quizzes, our system will choose the best option for you. After answering simple questions, the appropriate immigration form will be generated for you. Our step-by-step instructions will tell you what to do next, how much to pay and where to send your form.


How to Use

See 3 short videos as it is easy and fast

Pass eligibility quiz

All our eligibility quizzes are prepared by experienced immigration attorneys and are easy to use and understand. It only takes several minutes to complete a quiz and find out if you all eligible to apply. If you pass the quiz we will automatically choose all required forms for your immigration case

Fill the forms

We provide you with all immigration forms you will need to submit to the USCIS and receive a positive result. Our forms are customised to ensure that you fully understand all questions and provide accurate answers in all required fields

Document Checklist

Once you fill out your immigration form(s) our system will generate a customized checklist of documents you will need to submit to the USCIS with your immigration case. You can easily upload your documents into our system and request an attorney review to ensure that they are accurate and sufficient

Why You Should Use USImmigrationForms.com

USImmigrationForms.com will be there for you every step of the way. We can promise:

  • No Mistakes. Simplified quizzes ensure that you understand the questions so that you can give complete and accurate answers.
  • No Guesswork About Forms. We automatically include all the forms that you need for your application. We even pre-fill information on the forms so you never enter the same information twice.
  • Your Progress will be Automatically Saved. You can save your progress anytime and come back later to finish without losing all your work.
  • Document Check list. Predefined and customized list of all supporting documents based on your immigration case and your answers.
  • Step by Step Instructions. We include everything from how to assemble your completed documents into a proper filing package, how to write the check to USCIS, and where you will need to mail your application for filing. We even provide with free shipping label (USPS).
  • Access from Your Mobile Device. On the go? No problem. Use our handy mobile app to keep working even when you’re not at home.
  • Quick and Easy Preparation. Use your phone to take pictures of your supporting documents and easily upload them to your file.
  • Certified Translation of Supporting Documents. You can upload your own translated copy or we can translate your required supporting documents into English. (Extra charges apply)

USCIS

Traditional method of filing

Do you know if you are eligible to apply?+-

NO, See USCIS Instruction

Do you know what immigration form(s) to use? +-

NO, See USCIS Instruction

Do you know what documents and/or evidence to submit with your application?+-

NO, See USCIS Instruction

Do you know the amount of the government fee(s) you need to pay?+-

NO, See USCIS Instruction

Do you know where to file the your immigration package?+-

NO, See USCIS Instruction

usimmigrationforms

Fill out the N-400 form easily and quickly

Do you know if you are eligible to apply?+-

All our eligibility quizzes are prepared by experienced immigration attorneys and are easy to use and understand. It only takes several minutes to complete a quiz andfind outif you alleligible to apply. If you pass the quiz we will automatically choose all required forms for your immigration case.

Do you know what immigration form(s) to use?+-

We provide you with all immigration forms you will needto submit tothe USCIS and receive a positive result. Our Questionaries are customized to ensure that you fully understand all questions and provide accurate answers in all required fields.

Do you know what documents and/or evidence to submit with your application?+-

Once you fill out your immigration form(s) oursystem will generate a customized checklist ofdocuments you will needto submit to the USCIS with your immigration case. You can easily upload your documents into oursystem and request anattorney review toensure that they are accurate and sufficient.

Do you know the amount of the government fee(s) you need to pay?+-

Get detailed fees instruction andexample how write your check to USCIS

Do you know where to file the your immigration package?+-

Once your application ready tobe filed you will be provided with detailed instructions onwhere to file and FREE Shipping to USCIS from you home. Also what to expect after your case is filed with the USCIS.

“It has always been my dream to work in some of the finest research facilities in the United States while providing a good life for my family. You have shown me how to do both of these things.“

S. Misra
BENGALURU, INDIA

Our online software makes it so easy to complete your immigration paperwork

Our online software makes it so easy to complete your immigration paperwork

General instruction by USCIS

To apply for O visa your employer and you need to complete the Form I-129 () and supplement O of the form. The application can be filed up to one year before the intended work in the U.S. With the completed and signed application, your employer must also include the following: a copy of a written contract (or summary of an oral agreement) describing terms of your intended work; evidence of your extraordinary abilities; and a written evaluation of your achievements from experts and/or other professional organizations in your field.

Written Evaluation

The U.S. employer of O-2 alien must file a form I-129 (Petition for Nonimmigrant Worker) with USCIS. The application must be filed together with or less than 1 year before the O-1 visa recipient will begin work in the U.S. and must include a written explanation by a labor organization or experts why services of the O-2 applicant are essential for the O-1 recipient in the U.S. The evaluation should also state if U.S. workers cannot perform such services instead.

Evidence Of Extraordinary Ability

In a field such as science, education, business, or sport you must show at least 3 of the following:

  • International prizes or awards for excellence;
  • Membership in an association or organization, which require outstanding achievements recognized by well-known expert(s);
  • Published material in mass media about your achievements or work;
  • Major scientific, scholarly or business-related contributions;
  • Scholarly articles wrote by you in professional journals or other major media in your field;
  • Evidence of high salary in the field of achievements;
  • Judging work of others in the same or related field;
  • Employment in significant capacity for a well-known organization or establishment.

In arts, motion picture or TV industries you must show at least 3 of the following:

  • Past or future performance as a lead or showcasing participant in well-known productions or events;
  • National or international recognition evidenced by critical review(s) or other published materials;
  • Past or Future lead, star or critical role in a well-known organization or organizations;
  • Commercial or other success as shown by ratings, title or position in the field, box office receipts and other achievements reported in mass media;
  • Significant recognition by government, critics and other experts;
  • Evidence of high salary in the field of achievements.

Please note that if the above evidence is not applicable to your occupation you are allowed to use other evidence of extraordinary abilities.

Our online software makes it so easy to complete your immigration paperwork

Our online software makes it so easy to complete your immigration paperwork

Frequently Asked Questions

Can my O-1 visa be revoked?

Yes. If the duties for which your original visa was granted change, if any approved terms or conditions are violated, if any facts stated in the petition are untrue, or the approval of the petition involved gross error, your visa could be revoked.

Can I speed up the O-1 visa application process?

Yes. Premium Processing is available through the USCIS. For an additional $1,000 sent as a separate check, the USCIS guarantees adjudication of the petition within 15 days or notification that more information is necessary.

Can I study on my O-1 work visa?

Yes, on a part-time basis.

How long will I be able to stay in the United States on my O-1 visa?

Your O-1 visa will allow you to stay in the United States for the amount of time needed to complete your approved duties. This amount of time cannot exceed 3 years. However, you may apply for an extension of stay. Extensions are available for the O-1 visa in 1-year increments plus 10 days to get your personal affairs in order for as long as you maintain the same duties for which your original visa was granted.

Are there any limitations of the O-1 visa?

You may only perform the duties of the position, activity, or event for which your visa is approved and your duties must be completed within the dates approved by USCIS. You will only be able to engage in work for multiple employers if each employer files a Form I-129 separately.

What are the privileges of an O-1 visa?

If you have an O-1 visa, you do not have to prove that you are planning on returning to your country of origin when your business is finished in the U.S. You will receive your visa quickly and be able to travel abroad and return to the U.S. freely for the duration of your visa. Additionally, you can apply for O-2 visas for important support personnel who will accompany you and O-3 visas for dependent family members who come with you.

Be aware of any changes in US immigration policy

Our robot will always keep you posted on the Facebook

 

 

Our online software makes it so easy to complete your immigration paperwork

Our online software makes it so easy to complete your immigration paperwork

Usimmigrationforms.com is not a law firm. We do not provide legal advise or opinion to our customers. If you have a complicated case or need to receive a legal advise please consult with an experienced immigration attorney.

Immigration Advocacy Service

Immigration Advocacy Service

With our Attorney Application Review option, you can choose to have an experienced immigration attorney review your application and correct any mistakes.

With our Attorney Application Review option, you can choose to have an experienced immigration attorney review your application and correct any mistakes.

646-838-3958      info@usimmigrationforms.com

646-838-3958

info@usimmigrationforms.com

160 Broadway 4th floor New York NY 10038

160 Broadway 4th floor

New York NY 10038

Follow us

Follow us

Receive the latest news

Receive the latest news

TERMS AND CONDITIONS | PRIVACY U.S. immigration forms is not affiliated with the USCIS or any government agency. We are not a law firm, do not provide legal advice, and are not a substitute for the advice of an attorney. Customer support is for technical and billing issues only, and will not answer legal questions. Some forms that can be completed online using our service are available and come with written instructions for free from the USCIS. U.S. immigration forms purchase price does not include any government application, biometric or filing fees. Access to and use of the usimmigrationforms.com website, as well as all cancellation, termination or refund/return policies, are subject to U.S. immigration forms Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. The “U.S. immigration forms” mark and U.S. immigration forms logo are service marks registered with the United States Patent and Trademark Office under the laws of the United States of America.

Eng